select the depart date and also the number of passengers and also click "Search" to get an ext accurate information.

Travel information

Train Train Ticket Price: Avg. Train Duration: Train Companies: daily Trains: Trains depart from: Trains arrive in:
$57
7h 45m
Amtrak
7
Lancaster
Sacramento

Information around the train native Lancaster to Sacramento. The train is one of the safest settings of transport in existence, and also offers a comfortable atmosphere for you to relax on your journey native Lancaster come Sacramento. Best of all, acquiring from Lancaster come Sacramento is budget-friendly, through train tickets beginning at simply $57. This is one estimate, therefore please contact the train ticket seller directly for precise information.

You are watching: Lancaster, ca to sacramento, ca

Route

According come our database there is a direct train route in between Lancaster and also Sacramento. Publication now come not miss out! take a look at the available schedules and use the calendar to select your desired travel date(s).


Lancaster
Sacramento
*
view Map
search schedules

Tickets and schedules


9:35am

Lancaster, CA (LCS)


5:25pm

Sacramento, CA - Sacramento Valley station (SAC)


7h 50m

$57


Amtrak


check out
9:35am

Lancaster, CA (LCS)


5:45pm

Sacramento, CA - Sacramento Valley station (SAC)


8h 10m

$57


Amtrak


watch
9:35am

Lancaster, CA (LCS)


5:35pm

Sacramento, CA - State Capitol (SCS)


8h

$57


Amtrak


check out
12:25pm

Lancaster, CA (LCS)


8:10pm

Sacramento, CA - Sacramento Valley station (SAC)


7h 45m

$57


Amtrak


view
12:25pm

Lancaster, CA (LCS)


8:35pm

Sacramento, CA - Sacramento Valley station (SAC)


8h 10m

$57


Amtrak


check out
12:25pm

Lancaster, CA (LCS)


11:59pm

Sacramento, CA - Sacramento Valley terminal (SAC)


11h 34m

$77


Amtrak


see
12:25pm

Lancaster, CA (LCS)


8:25pm

Sacramento, CA - State Capitol (SCS)


8h

$57


Amtrak


see

Frequently inquiry questions


How have the right to I gain cheap train tickets to go from Lancaster to Sacramento?

If you want to get cheap train ticket from Lancaster come Sacramento us recommend the you book in advance as the ideal Amtrak tickets offer out fast.The cheapest ticket is normally $57 and also the many expensive one to walk to Sacramento is about $77. .

What time is the first train indigenous Lancaster?

The an initial train pipeline at 09:35 from Lancaster and costs $57 if the critical one arriving at Sacramento costs $57 and it is in ~ 20:25.

What providers can help me on mine trip?

The carriers that can help you are: Amtrak.

How deserve to I acquire ticket refund on Amtrak?

Each agency has its rules and depending ~ above the ticket, price, and also offer various refund policies apply. We recommend that you call the company where girlfriend bought the ticket to get a solution.

See more: How Long Do You Put A Toaster Strudel In The Microwave, Can You Microwave Toaster Strudels

How far is Lancaster native Sacramento?

The approximate distance in between the two locations is 609 km. V the path we propose, it will certainly take roughly 7h 45m.


Trains native Lancaster CA


Trains come Sacramento CA


This site supplies its own and third-party cookies to boost your user experience and also offer content and ads tailored to your interests. Both Google and also our partners manage, store and share her data in order to market you far better and an ext personalized ads. If you continue browsing without changing your settings, we think about that you expropriate their use. You deserve to see an ext information in ~ Cookies policy or revoke your consent in ~ Privacy Policy.
beer-selection.com around the civilization
beer-selection.com. All civil liberties Reserved